Meet the Staff
Headteacher
Mr Paul Miller (SLT)
Deputy Headteacher
Miss Chloe Clifford (SLT)
Early Years Leader
Mrs Karen Catlin (SLT)
SENDCo
Mrs Nicola Rogers
Acting SENDCo - Mrs Jess Fitzgerald
Teaching Staff
Miss Chloe Clifford | Year 6 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri) |
Mrs Jenny Wood | Year 6 Teacher (Wed) |
Mrs Sarah Laing | Year 5 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Wed) |
Mrs Jenny Wood | Year 5 Teacher (Thur/Fri) |
Miss Lily Hawthorne | Year 4 Teacher |
Mrs Charlotte Cooper | Year 3 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Fri) |
Mrs Jennifer Tucker | Year 3 Teacher (Wed) |
Mrs Lauren O'Dowd | Year 3 Teacher (Thurs) |
Miss Kayleigh Sibthorpe | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Lauren O'Dowd | Year 1 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Weds) |
Mrs Jenny Conway | Year 1 Teacher (Weds/Thurs/Fri) |
Mrs Karen Catlin | EY2 Teacher |
Mrs Mandy Forrester | EY1 Teacher |
Mrs Emily Andrews | Maternity Leave |
Teaching Assistants
- Mrs Claire Brislin
- Mrs Tessa Gallagher
- Mrs Jenny Horner
- Mrs Cheryl Mills
- Mrs Gemma Pedlar
- Mrs Faye Roberts
- Mrs Becca Wilson
- Mrs Lisa Draper
- Ms Vicky Parkinson
- Mrs Andrea Reynolds
- Mrs Amanda Costello
- Mrs Chloe Harvey
- Mrs Garima Nevatia – LSA
- Mrs Helen Cartwright - LSA
- Miss Gema del Rio-Ferrari - LSA
- Miss Kerry Sexton - LSA
- Miss Lucy Phillips - LSA
- Miss Alana Swash - LSA
- Miss Lauren Howard - LSA
- Miss Sam Walker - LSA
Extended Schools
- Mrs Jenny Horner
- Mrs Guler Kocak
- Mrs Cheryl Mills
- Mrs Claire Brislin
- Mrs Garima Nevatia
- Ms Vicky Parkinson
- Mrs Gemma Pedlar
- Miss Lucy Phillips
Caretaking/ Cleaning
- Ms Melanie Clarke
- Mrs Susan Bennett
- Miss Lucy Phillips
- Miss Susanna Hammond
- Ms Lisa Slater
Kitchen Staff
- Mrs Louise Berry – School Cook
- Mrs Justine Holt – General Assistant
- Mrs Nicola Higgins – General Assistant
Office Staff
- Mrs Janet Boguzas – School Manager
- Mrs Lorraine Luckhurst – School Manager (SLT)
- Mrs Joanna Davidson – School Secretary/ICT Technician/Sports Assistant
- Miss Mary Jaques – School Secretary/Extended Schools Manager
- Mrs Danielle Hassan - School Secretary
Midday Supervisory Assistants
- Mrs Cheryl Mills
- Mrs Guler Kocak
- Mrs Garima Nevatia
- Miss Katie Lamparter
- Miss Lucy Phillips
- Miss Alana Swash
- Mrs Victoria Hind
- Miss Samantha Walker
- Miss Kerry Sexton
- Miss Terri Bell
- Mrs Susan Bennett
- Miss Susanna Hammond
IT Technician
- Mr Angelo De Luca Interm IT
Music Teaching Staff
- Mr Andrew Turner – Music Teacher
- Mrs Stephanie Jarvis – Piano Instructor
- Mrs Angela Cox – Guitar Instructor
PE Experts
- Mr Tom North