Scroll to content
Broxbourne CE Primary School home page

Broxbourne CE Primary School

Twitter

Meet the Staff

Headteacher

Mr Paul Miller (SLT)

 

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Chloe Clifford (SLT)

 

Early Years Leader

Mrs Karen Catlin (SLT)

 

SENDCo

Mrs Nicola Rogers

Acting SENDCo - Mrs Jess Fitzgerald

 

Teaching Staff

Miss Chloe CliffordYear 6 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)
Mrs Jenny WoodYear 6 Teacher (Wed)
Mrs Sarah LaingYear 5 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Mrs Jenny WoodYear 5 Teacher (Thur/Fri)
Miss Lily HawthorneYear 4 Teacher
Mrs Charlotte CooperYear 3 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Fri)
Mrs Jennifer TuckerYear 3 Teacher (Wed)
Mrs Lauren O'DowdYear 3 Teacher (Thurs)
Miss Kayleigh Sibthorpe      Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Lauren O'DowdYear 1 Teacher (Mon/Tues/Weds) 
Mrs Jenny ConwayYear 1 Teacher (Weds/Thurs/Fri)
Mrs Karen CatlinEY2 Teacher
Mrs Mandy ForresterEY1 Teacher
Mrs Emily AndrewsMaternity Leave
  

 

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Claire Brislin
  • Mrs Tessa Gallagher
  • Mrs Jenny Horner
  • Mrs Cheryl Mills
  • Mrs Gemma Pedlar
  • Mrs Faye Roberts
  • Mrs Becca Wilson
  • Mrs Lisa Draper
  • Ms Vicky Parkinson
  • Mrs Andrea Reynolds
  • Mrs Amanda Costello 
  • Mrs Chloe Harvey
  • Mrs Garima Nevatia – LSA
  • Mrs Helen Cartwright - LSA 
  • Miss Gema del Rio-Ferrari - LSA
  • Miss Kerry Sexton - LSA
  • Miss Lucy Phillips - LSA
  • Miss Alana Swash - LSA
  • Miss Lauren Howard - LSA
  • Miss Sam Walker - LSA

 

Extended Schools

  • Mrs Jenny Horner
  • Mrs Guler Kocak
  • Mrs Cheryl Mills
  • Mrs Claire Brislin
  • Mrs Garima Nevatia
  • Ms Vicky Parkinson
  • Mrs Gemma Pedlar
  • Miss Lucy Phillips

 

Caretaking/ Cleaning

  • Ms Melanie Clarke
  • Mrs Susan Bennett
  • Miss Lucy Phillips
  • Miss Susanna Hammond
  • Ms Lisa Slater

 

Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs Louise Berry – School Cook
  • Mrs Justine Holt – General Assistant
  • Mrs Nicola Higgins – General Assistant

 

Office Staff

  • Mrs Janet Boguzas – School Manager
  • Mrs Lorraine Luckhurst – School Manager (SLT)
  • Mrs Joanna Davidson – School Secretary/ICT Technician/Sports Assistant
  • Miss Mary Jaques – School Secretary/Extended Schools Manager
  • Mrs Danielle Hassan - School Secretary

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Mrs Cheryl Mills
  • Mrs Guler Kocak
  • Mrs Garima Nevatia
  • Miss Katie Lamparter
  • Miss Lucy Phillips
  • Miss Alana Swash
  • Mrs Victoria Hind
  • Miss Samantha Walker
  • Miss Kerry Sexton
  • Miss Terri Bell
  • Mrs Susan Bennett
  • Miss Susanna Hammond

 

IT Technician

  • Mr Angelo De Luca Interm IT

 

Music Teaching Staff

  • Mr Andrew Turner – Music Teacher
  • Mrs Stephanie Jarvis – Piano Instructor
  • Mrs Angela Cox – Guitar Instructor

 

PE Experts

  • Mr Tom North